SUMMARY REPORT        SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY        Unofficial Results
RUN DATE:11/06/12     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:54 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2012

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 122).  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   100,152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,110
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             62.02

          PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Romney & Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,215   60.09
           Obama & Biden (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,406   37.79
           Johnson & Gray (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       679    1.10
           Boss & Pasternak (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .04
           Lindsay & Osorio (SAL) .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .01
           Anderson & Rodriguez (NJJ).  .  .  .  .        60     .10
           Stein & Honkala (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       222     .36
           Harris & DeLuca (SWP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .03
           Miller & Bertram (ATP) .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .04
           Goode & Clymer (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233     .38

          U.S. SENATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joe Kyrillos (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,099   58.14
           Robert Menendez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,618   37.47
           Gwen Diakos (JSI).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       996    1.65
           Eugene Martin LaVergne .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .08
           Ken Wolski (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592     .98
           J. David Dranikoff (TIC)  .  .  .  .  .       199     .33
           Gregory Pason (SPU) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .11
           Daryl Mikell Brooks (RFN) .  .  .  .  .        33     .05
           Inder "Andy" Soni (AMF).  .  .  .  .  .        75     .12
           Robert "Turk" Turkavage (RFI).  .  .  .       105     .17
           Kenneth R. Kaplan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       468     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .11

          HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scott Garrett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,756   67.06
           Adam Gussen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,433   28.65
           Patricia Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .     1,656    4.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .14

          HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (REP).  .  .  .    13,471   67.16
           John Arvanites (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,894   29.38
           Barry Berlin (OCG)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .17

          FREEHOLDER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Dennis J. Mudrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    32,825   32.68
           Gail Phoebus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,063   30.93
           Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    19,878   19.79
           James C. Tighe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,421   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242     .24

          ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 3YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Mel Dennison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   45.58
           Robert L. Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   48.79
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    5.63

          ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Keith Harris (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   48.32
           Deborah T. McGowan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       119   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.68

          ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Janis L. McGovern (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,919   51.21
           Michael Lensak (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,726   46.06
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    2.72

          BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Frank J. San Phillip (REP).  .  .  .  .       294   48.20
           David Wayne Howell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       302   49.51
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.30

          FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Gary Larson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,108   96.26
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    3.74

          FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Frederick J. Babcock (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,161   37.83
           Gilbert J. Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,137   37.05
           Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       725   23.62
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.50

          FREDON TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Anthony P. Thonnerieux (REP) .  .  .  .     1,287   48.02
           John A.W. Richardson (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,314   49.03
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    2.95

          GREEN TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Daniel C. Conkling (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,286   95.61
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    4.39

          HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Ronald Garrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       953   52.05
           Mark Sena (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   46.10
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.86

          HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Daniel N. Coranoto (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,670   49.18
           Timothy S. Dooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,647   48.50
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    2.33

          HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL 3YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Carl B. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,741   98.17
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.83

          HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Frank Cicerale (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,648   98.22
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    1.78

          HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Richard Bunce (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,704   28.65
           Marie Ryder Galate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,662   28.21
           John Pezzino (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,052   21.74
           Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,956   20.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .68

          LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           John D'Angeli (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   95.85
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    4.15

          MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Benjamin F. Falkowski (REP)  .  .  .  .       868   36.18
           Paul M. Brislin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   39.47
           Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       546   22.76
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.58

          OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           George P. Hutnick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       653   36.28
           David Astor (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   36.44
           Michael Blahut (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   26.44
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .83

          SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Fred MacDonald (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   70.49
           Richard Boscarino (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       213   23.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    6.23

          SPARTA TWP COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Jerry Murphy (EPS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,674   25.64
           Donald R. Ploetner, II (CSC) .  .  .  .     2,045   14.27
           Jesse Wolosky (LGT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,843   12.86
           Christine Quinn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,174   29.13
           James L. Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,493   17.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100     .70

          STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225   50.91
           William Thornton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,133   47.09
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.00

          STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   97.67
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.33

          STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Anita Straway (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251   48.36
           George E. Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   47.66
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    3.98

          SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL
          VOTE FOR  2
           Annette Stendor (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   41.25
           Linda A. Masson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   41.77
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   16.98

          WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Heigis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
           William Gaechter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,862   96.67
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    3.33

          HIGH POINT/BRANCHVILLE REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Deborah L. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.62

          HIGH POINT/FRANKFORD REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ed Risdon, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   52.15
           Joseph M. Hoffmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,037   47.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .82

          HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Walter W. Stumpf, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    4.29

          KITTATINNY/HAMPTON REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  2
           Judy Youngs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642   50.95
           Eleanore Shaffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549   48.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .99

          KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Anthony M. Norod .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,329   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.63

          KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  2
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474  100.00

          LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Erin Carducci .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.65

          WALLKILL VLY/HAMBURG REGIONAL BOE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Guy G. McHugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.71

          WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
          VOTE FOR  2
           William M. Castiglione .  .  .  .  .  .     2,604   90.07
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287    9.93

          ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
          VOTE FOR  3
           Joseph J. Calderaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,146   21.46
           Carrie Kerrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,490   27.91
           Michael Morel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,379   25.83
           Rod Mosner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   24.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .77

          BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  2
           Kathleen E. Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,402   52.81
           Kim Dachisen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,027   44.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    2.62

          FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Stacey Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,569   25.09
           Serena Ayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,828   29.23
           Marjorie Morville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,682   26.89
           Joseph M. Corazza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   18.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .50

          FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Kevin Blondina.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       950   24.34
           Dawn Murrin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   25.85
           Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   28.29
           Thomas Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .59

          GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Ann Marie Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,099   33.12
           Joseph Cercone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,081   32.58
           Kelly-Anne McDonnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.33

          HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandra Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       846   31.41
           Mathew Christy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   23.62
           Donna Mangine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   25.29
           Patricia Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   19.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .41

          HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Brad Richard Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .99

          HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           Joyce H. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,184   25.70
           Rebecca Kriege.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   18.73
           Meredith Sajdak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   17.78
           Terry L. Cassidy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   19.56
           Ernest Logsdon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   17.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .80

          HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           Martin O'Shea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,293   34.41
           Dorothy Beltramine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,220   33.31
           Ronald E. Hoffman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,097   31.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81

          HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Clifford R. Lundin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454   20.41
           Judith Antonelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,531   21.05
           Dolores Krowl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,066   17.18
           Joan S. Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,027   16.86
           Quashinna Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,181    9.82
           John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,655   13.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .91

          LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Anne Sellinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   32.88
           Linda A. Peoples .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   33.50
           Lisa Carlson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   32.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.47

          MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Thomas Bolen III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,005   49.19
           George Gelderman, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       913   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    6.12

          MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Adrienne Raefski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.88

          NEWTON BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Richard Heckman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   26.33
           Joan Faye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,492   26.89
           Jessica L. Egner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,463   26.37
           John S. Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,071   19.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    1.12

          OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Paul Worthington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   48.83
           Ricardo Rojas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.68

          OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 2YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Stacy Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   50.94
           Nina Sutera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   47.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.19

          SANDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Ann Gillerlane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   43.98
           Kelli Pastor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   47.47
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    8.56

          SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Kim Yeomans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,853   17.93
           Ilse Wolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,076   14.31
           John Surdoval .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,641   16.94
           Karen M. Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,515   21.01
           Keith Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,074   14.30
           Dorothy J. LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,272   15.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .29

          STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Gilbert Moscatello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   53.19
           Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,051   45.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.47

          STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 2YR
          VOTE FOR  2
           Jennifer Russell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   51.81
           Donna Kali .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .64

          STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Erin Maiello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,247   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .48

          STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
          VOTE FOR  3
           Kathleen Svendsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,248   33.39
           Michael F. Grace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   32.83
           Shannon K. Nothstine.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,228   32.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .94

          STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
          VOTE FOR  1
           Darlene Kepnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.07

          SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/SUSSEX
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janice Phillips-Mezier .  .  .  .  .  .       421   96.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.66

          VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
          VOTE FOR  3
           Robert P. Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,685   27.36
           Edward Gilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,231   25.18
           William J. Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,787   27.85
           Michael Hainzl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,855   18.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218    1.05

          SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
          VOTE FOR  1
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           Daniel Wask.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,848   41.35
           Lisa Frisbie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,575   51.90
           No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465    6.75

          STATE PUBLIC QUESTION NUMBER ONE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,726   54.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,502   45.66

          STATE PUBLIC QUESTION NUMBER TWO
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,628   82.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,184   17.03

          VERNON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,272   12.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,563   87.07

          WANTAGE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,762   59.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,854   40.16